VARSITY BOYS
KENNY MCFADDEN

Zeke Stallworth
Evyatar Tabor
Tafara Gapare
Josh Tutagalevao
Whatukura Ratana
Dallas Clayton
Jacob Murphy
Kael Robinson

Ben Gold
Tyson Thata
Piripi Korent

Malachi Collins

Jordan Marr

Ahmad Essahaty

Sam Gold

16U BOYS
TERRY STALLWORTH

Harley Troke
Kaleb McDonald
Patrick Freeman
Micah Tupou
La'mour Spooner
Lenson Randall
Jackob Gooch
Jacob van Lieshout

Kobe Lolesio

Raniera Pattison

Renata Kotuhi
Xavier Clarke-Lloyd

 

Could not travel due to injury: 
Paddy Blackman

 

Non traveling reserves:

Ben McEvoy
Jeremy Irvine
Bailey Quinlan
Jerami MacDonald

 

15U BOYS
SAM TWOMEY

Kalem Tanoa
Cairo Leong
Dane Bertinshaw
Hudsohn Snooks
Isaiah Lasike
Josh Paine
Keanu Kotuhi
Randall Paenga

 

Rufus Rusholme Cobb
Salem Broughton
Traye McKenzie
Xavier Murray

Non traveling reserves:

Denzel Pereira
Taine Atger
Harrison Downs

 

14U BOYS
DEAN ANTIPAS

Tuhei Young
Troy Nickel
Murphy Rodgers
Reegan Green
Oscar Wrigley
Ihaia Abbott
Isaac Parker
Jershon Tutagalevao

Josephus Moses
Harry Irving
Jordyn Hemi
Fletcher Troke

Non traveling reserves:

Mitch Wagner
Jed Machirus
Abel Clarke

 

13U BOYS SQUAD
TERRY TANOA & NICK FEE

Keanu Williamson
Tyrese Ngarangione Wicks
Prayhz Te Amo
Sam Ratana
Zeke Whitfield
Miguel Inns Hall
Flynn Rillstone

Keanu Entwistle

Ezrah Eagle

Te Ao Marama Bennett
Kahuranaki Treacher
Mako Blackman
Keoni Albert
Jahrel Timoti
Tori Randell
Kyan Daniels
Tamati Payne

Kaia Berridge

Hawaiki Leach


 

VARSITY GIRLS
VOLDI SIMI

Kameo Wagner

Zoram Smiler

Kaden Makea

Jacey Tanoa

Emmett Mackintosh

 

Non traveling reserves:


Taku Banya
Oscar Goodman

Dominique Stephens
Jordan Rangitawa
Jenna-Rose Mafua
D'Stani Foley
Amaree-Wikitoria Ross-Simi
Phoenix Patea
Caitlin Curtis

Peta Apineru
Hinetekawa Laulu-Thomson
Nina Buot
Tia-Calais Remuera
Tayla-Kei Laulau

16U GIRLS
SUZE HIHA & SHANE BROWN

Isabella Tait-Jones
Miya Riwaka
Geneva Harrison
DJ Nui-Hinga
Alliyah Leusogi-Ape
Te Aumihi Prescott
Georgia Lincoln
Ebony Vole

Legacy Harrison
Passion Te Amo
Tia Lassey
Arabella Barber

Non traveling reserves:

Elizabeth (Lil) Brown
Mahinarangi Bezzant
Ella Mahuika
Saskia Rhind
Paige Taylor

 

13U GIRLS
DUSTINE SADLER & VANESSA SADLER

Storey Sadler
Pahlyss Hokianga-Heather
Charlotte Tuliau
Stirling Clarke-Lloyd
Summer Miller
Kyzhanie Kino-Karangaroa

Mya Tipene-Tagoai
Lyric Berridge
Waikimihia Douglas-Karauna
Tia Pavihi
Ngapera Wilton

Excellence in Basketball & Education

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

1/1

© 2019 by New Zealand Basketball Academy Inc & Peter Gosnell Website Development.