↑ Return to Las Vegas Tour

2019 Las Vegas Touring Teams

TEAM ROSTERS

The following teams are named in alphabetical order.

Congratulations to those who have been selected in the travelling team including the non-travelling reserves for our Las Vegas 2019 tour. The athletes and parents will hear from their respective Head Coach and/or Manager with further details.

NOTE: All selected players including non-traveling reserves are requested to attend all training camps. The first being held on Saturday to Sunday, 23rd-24th February 2019.

For further details or enquiries please contact Soozie Trego on (021) 1297090 or soozie@nzbasketballacademy.com unless otherwise stated.

13U Boys

Head Coach: Terry Tanoa
Asst Coach: TBC
Team Manager: Lisa Rodgers
   
Blake Geard
Charlie Pothan
Corey Purvis
Haimona Maruera
Jayden Barrett
Jayden Maere
Jordan Herewini
Josephus Moses
Kaia Berridge
Murphy Rodgers
Riley Manu
Troy Nickel
   
Non-Traveling Reserves:
Carlos Onekawa
Fletcher Troke
Mitchell Wagner
Ratana Carroll-Makutu
Sam Ratana
Wiari Faulkner
Zeke Whitfield

14U Boys

Head Coach: Sam Twomey
Asst Coach:  Dean Antipas
Team Manager: Sarah Pavihi
   
Billy Tanoa
Cairo Leong
Isaiah Lasike
Javier Andrews
Josh Crowley-Nepia
Josh Payne
Kaia Kemp
Keanu Kotuhi
Lukah Richards
Rufus Rusholm Cobb
Sam McKinstry
Tomasi Pavihi
   
Non-Traveling Reserves:
Ariki Tongia
Denzel Pereira
Inacio Hill
Maddox Brattle
Tumoana Hotere

15U Boys

Head Coach: Terry Stallworth
Asst Coach: Junior Bates
Team Manager: Christine Pattison
   
Aki Luamanuvae-Sua
Ben Gold
Ezekiel Stallworth
Harley Troke
Hunter Bates
Jett Thompson
Kaleb McDonald
Max Abbot
Paddy Blackman
Raniera Pattison
Tafara Gapare
*12th man to be added
   
Non-Traveling Reserves:
TBA  

17U Boys Squad**

Head Coach: Grant Parker
Asst Coach:   
Team Manager: Milenita Kaufusi
   
Jackson Manning
Jordan Marr
Justice Robertson-Hiri
Marco Mojicevic
Robbie-John Wichman
Thomas Johnson
Tyson Thata
Umuumu Kaufusi
Zach Hullah
Robbie-John Wichman
Simon Scully
Micah Tupou
   
   
   
   

 

Varsity Boys Squad*

Head Coach: Kenny McFadden
Asst Coach: Aaron Tait-Jones
Team Manager: Rachel McMaster
   
Aniwaniwa Tait-Jones
Evyatar Tabor
Jacob Misa-Paese
Jaylin To'o
Johnson Bell
Joshua Tutagalevao
Malachi Collins
Mikade Fono
Piripi Korent
Sam Gold
Saul Barker
Whatukura Ratana
   
   
Non-Traveling Reserves**
   


13U Girls

Head Coach: Dustine Sadler
Asst Coach: Vanessa Sadler
Team Manager: Virginia Clarke Lloyd
   
Arabella Barber
Asher Young
Charlotte Tuliau
Kitana Bates
Bailey Taylor
Mya Tipene- Tagoai
Pahlyss Hokianga
Paige Taylor
Renee Rarere
Stirling Clarke Lloyd
Storey Sadler
Suraiya Rewi
   
Non-Traveling Reserves:
   


16U Girls

Head Coach: Voldi Simi
Asst Coach: TBC
Team Manager: Megan Lincoln
   
Amaree-Wikitoria Ross-Simi
Amoe Wharehinga
Caitlin Curtis
Georgia Lincoln
Hinetekawa Thomson-Laulu
Isabella Tait-Jones
Lydia   Barber
Opal  Hardy
Phoenix  Patea
Tayla-Kei  Rahui-Laulau
Tia-Calais Remuera
   

Varsity Girls

Head Coach: Suze Hiha
Asst Coach: Shane Brown
Team Manager:  Shayla Kora
Taufau Toleafoa
Aaliyah Sherman-Beamsley
Bree Edwards
Jenna-Rose Mafua
Jordan Rangitawa
D'Jonaye Nui-Hinga
Kymani  Sadler
Ohawini  Kingi
Sereana Rokotakala
Hannah More
Yzabelle Tevao

 

* two players to be added to the Varsity Girls team

Permanent link to this article: http://www.nzbasketballacademy.com/2019-las-vegas-tour/2018-las-vegas-touring-teams/